Abington schools logo
ABINGTON HIGH SCHOOL ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
Abington, PA

Century Club Members

The Century Club membership is comprised of alumni and teachers who have contributed $100 or more to the association. In the table "T" indicates Teacher.

YEAR NUMBER NAME STATUS
1938 1 E. Stuart Eichert Deceased
1941 2 Henry L. Mc Kay
1946 3 Joseph Conti
1906 5 Helen L. Lefferts Shaffer Deceased
1933 6 Howard Betson Shaffer Deceased
1936 7 Gordon L. Stott Deceased
1947 8 Russell Dilks Deceased
1956 9 Arsen Kashkashian Jr.
1948 11 John W. Heyman Deceased
1929 19 Sherwood Johnson Deceased
1931 20 Vincent J. Pannepacker Deceased
T 21 Edwin U. Smiley Deceased
1944 22 F. Russell Greenspan
1933 23 Robert Fraim Deceased
1931 24 Rosner Triol
1941 25 David W. White Deceased
1926 26 Virginia Robinson Holmstrom Deceased
1921 27 Lenore Lever Evoy Deceased
1935 28 F. Reeve Williams Deceased
1924 29 George M. Williams Deceased
1945 30 Doris J. Campbell Deceased
1934 31 Regina Gfelner Markowitz Deceased
1948 32 Donald M. Gee Deceased
1922 33 Bertha Eastwood Ashworth Deceased
1938 34 Norman Kelly Deceased
1925 35 Alma P. Polenz
1949 36 Anna May Gfelner Bachman
1928 37 Delno E. Supplee Deceased
1936 38 Earl Wayne Jenkins Jr. Deceased
1935 39 Florence Shaffer Jenkins Deceased
1932 40 Linford L. Shaffer Deceased
1920 41 Theresa A. Young Morey Deceased
1938 43 Class of 1938
1945 44 William H. Eppehimer
1934 46 William A. Naylor Deceased
T 47 Katharine Miller Deceased
1938 48 Margaret Fretz Platt Deceased
T 49 Edna S. Steinman Powell Deceased
1942 50 Amy L. Biagi Rozelle
1922 51 Joseph Fisher Maguire Deceased
1931 52 Isabella Smiley Jones Deceased
1935 53 Frank E. Whittock Jr.
1971 54 Edward A. Plazek
1930 56 Arthur C. Neumann Jr.
1930 57 Harry L. Kneedler
1935 58 Phyllis Whittock
1936 59 Hope Rees Stott
T 60 Miles Messinger Deceased
1930 61 Francis J. Carney
1931 62 Louise E. Noble Seely Deceased
1940 63 Robert D. Crompton Deceased
1941 64 Charles Wilkins Jr.
1931 65 Ruth E. Green Deceased
1937 66 Mary F. Farmer Deceased
T 67 Luella B. Clayton
1925 68 Grace E. Tomlinson Clay Deceased
1922 70 Dorothy Fincke Bell Deceased
1937 72 Ruth B. Dewees Donaghy
1947 73 Myrtle Hulton Ryan
1936 74 Edna Butler Briggs Deceased
1925 75 J. Allen Butler Deceased
1938 76 W. Herbert Webster Deceased
1938 77 George O'Brien Deceased
1938 78 James P. Farmer Deceased
1937 79 Mary Schlafer Ivins Deceased
1935 80 William R. Duke Deceased
1923 81 Mildred Harry Yeagle Deceased
1932 82 Beatrice N. Stocker Fletcher Deceased
T 83 Joseph C. Weirick Deceased
1949 84 Harry R. Hower Deceased
1935 85 Benjamin H. Davis Jr. Deceased
1932 86 Eleanor R. Rich Fletcher
1964 87 Linda Sutch Williams
1961 88 June E. Sutch Foley
T 89 Zaidee G. Wyatt Deceased
1937 90 Kathryn Marie Kraft Sharkey Deceased
1939 91 Charles H. Lang Deceased
1933 92 Ernest B. Watmough
1956 93 Lynne Shaffer Humber
1960 94 Carol Shaffer Fitzpatrick Deceased
1931 95 Grace Freeston Norman Deceased
1930 96 Bertram S. Freeston Deceased
1939 97 Roland R. Dewees Deceased
1939 98 Helen Jane Fetter Deceased
1940 99 Charles M. Corwin Jr.
1938 101 Dr. William Wagner
1961 102 Herbert A. Schmidt
1947 103 Mary Ann Daniel Deceased
1929 104 Elinore B. Thornton Fueg
1924 105 Matthew A. Hutmaker Deceased
1934 106 Marjorie H. Smith Jacobs
1926 107 Hazel V. Clarke
1941 108 John M. Reading
1928 109 Kathryn Hoose Kalmbach Deceased
1934 110 Millard Hines
T 111 Glenn R. Snodgrass Deceased
1939 112 Dahlia Paubionsky Johnston
1929 113 Elizabeth Cairns Smith Shaffer Deceased
1922 114 Hazel Tomlinson Deceased
1958 115 Robert M. Corbett
1960 116 Harry E. Lenz
1935 118 Charles A. Miller Deceased
1937 119 Donald Alford Hendrie Deceased
1939 120 Kathryn Dillon Hendrie Deceased
1935 121 Martin P. Tregnan Deceased
1950 123 Donald Mc Kenzie
1935 124 Charles John Taylor Deceased
1930 125 Mildred Davenport Taylor
1935 126 Winnie Duke Deceased
1935 128 Albert J. Bixler Deceased
1936 129 A. Thomas Cameron Jr. Deceased
1931 130 W. Weir Donaldson Deceased
1944 131 Alma D. Ash Leadbeater
1971 132 Kenneth A. Kind
1973 133 Laura Kind McKenna
1974 134 Christina A. Kind
1936 135 Joseph Winder Van Sant Deceased
1966 136 Loren M. Schmerler
1925 137 Wilford Rich Norman Deceased
1941 138 James L. Wilkins Deceased
1945 139 Ruth Sullinger Eger Deceased
1932 140 John Clayton Worster Deceased
1920 141 Ella M. Koons Hendrixson
1930 142 Marie K. Follansbee Staples Deceased
1930 143 Arletta S. Hansford Gessner Deceased
1931 144 Albert R. Fairchild Deceased
1924 145 Charles C. Moss Deceased
1938 146 Helen De Bruijn Graham Deceased
1938 148 Robert Delaney Deceased
1932 149 Barbara E. Whittock Freeston
1940 150 Albert Cherry Deceased
1937 151 Edward Reim Deceased
1933 152 Virginia Fite Killeen
1936 153 Walter W. Haines Deceased
1931 155 George T. Boiston Deceased
1937 156 Robert W. Dando Deceased
1953 157 William Bell Deceased
1967 158 Brian Temme Deceased
1924 159 Richard M. Fetter Deceased
1932 160 Leo Niessen Jr. Deceased
1931 161 Eleanor Johnson Deceased
1934 162 Dr. George Moll Deceased
1936 163 Alice Beth Knowlton Avery
1939 165 Paul H. Reeves
1944 166 Ruth Lefferts Stapleton
1941 167 Robert L. Cragg Deceased
1947 168 Jerome Eichert
1941 169 Max J. Pincus Deceased
1928 170 James J. Herron Deceased
1965 171 Tim Simmons
1926 174 C. Morrell Supplee Deceased
1953 175 D. Lauranne Supplee Richwagen
1957 176 Delno Supplee Jr.
1933 177 Ethel Sonneborn Shaffer Deceased
1924 181 Irvin H. Niessen Deceased
1963 183 Margaret K. Powers Billian
1918 184 Virginia Parsons Busler Deceased
1939 185 Helen N. Weisser Lempa Deceased
1933 186 H. Edward Miller
1936 187 Adelaide E. Bennett Cregier
1974 188 William Moore
1947 189 Jean Kay Eichert
1938 190 Elizabeth Strien Lenz Deceased
1932 191 A. Elizabeth Mansfield Deceased
1936 192 Eric Wischhusen
1933 193 Clara Green Huff Deceased
T 194 Lewis C. Swartz Deceased
T 195 Gertrude E. Herzog Deceased
1938 196 Phyllis R. Fowler Milo Deceased
1933 197 Edwin C. Mast Deceased
1930 198 Dr. James M. Funke Deceased
1940 199 Mary Sharp Tawney Deceased
1933 200 Daniel W. Tregnan Deceased
1960 201 Richard Leberman
1933 202 Lorraine Koschwitz Eisbrenner Deceased
1940 203 Robert Abel
1930 204 Edith M. Blair Shute
1943 205 Evelyn C. Rapp Schaller Deceased
1930 206 Rev. Richard L. Schlafer
1938 207 William F. Mooney Deceased
1935 209 Evelyn Bean Ortolani
T 210 George F. Erb Deceased
1931 212 Harold W. Spencer Deceased
1935 213 Eleanor Schmidt Spencer
1968 214 Dr. Richard J. Spencer Deceased
1946 215 Patricia Bennett Newman
1933 216 Harry M. Glaeser Deceased
1954 218 Charles E. Judd III
1932 219 Marion L. Cragg Rodruan
1942 220 Grace R. Jenkins Parker Deceased
1940 221 Roy T. Zackey Deceased
1949 222 Douglas Lane
1939 223 Esther Mae Miller Warren
1958 225 Dr. Zory R. Glaser
1932 226 Lillian J. Schlafer Keffer
1940 228 Virginia Morris Spellman
1934 229 June Pierce Thacker Deceased
1961 230 Frances Foley
1924 231 Thomas K. Ober
1961 233 David Fleekop
1939 234 Anne E. Ostrander Deceased
1940 235 Harry H. Kelly III Deceased
T 236 Alice F. Weaver Deceased
T 237 Emma C. Haldeman Deceased
1917 238 Lillian Mobley Garton Deceased
1934 240 Alberta E. Lang
1934 241 Virginia Lang Deceased
1926 242 E. Raymond Krewson
1938 243 Virginia Weierman Schenkel
1943 246 Virginia M. Scull MacDonald Deceased
1940 247 Robert Hesse Jr.
1937 248 Margaret Krewson Richard
1970 249 Dr. Glenn S. Freed
1962 251 Horold (skip) Palmer
1926 253 Boyd B. Button
1938 254 Mary Pugh Wolford Deceased
1932 255 George W. Walton Deceased
1936 257 Samuel W. Green
1950 258 Richard Moll
1939 259 Margaret S. Kosemple Steytler
1966 260 Samuel Wood
1947 262 Amar Bose Deceased
1948 263 Robert M. Garrison Deceased
1938 265 Mary E. Schwarz Deceased
1939 266 Mary E. Anderson Pannepacker Deceased
1939 267 Harold J. Pannepacker Deceased
1939 268 Anna M. Stadon Cassidy
1979 271 Andrew Henry Kind
1940 272 Thomas J. Prittie Deceased
1937 273 Evelyn Anderson Moffett Deceased
1971 274 Timothy A. Frey
1955 277 Robert J. Chinlund
1932 278 Howard N. Hoose Deceased
1952 279 Fred W. Reichert
1976 280 Jill A. Watt Bollard
1924 281 Thora Simons Bonnell
1943 284 Marian B. Doty Bickford
1942 285 Betty Claire Smith Anderson
1939 287 Kathryn Hunsberger Bagwell
1956 288 Ellen A. Snodgrass Owens
1956 289 David C. Saalfrank
1969 290 Susan E. Rozelle
1955 294 Arnold Lieber
1944 295 Donald R. Neiman Deceased
1941 297 A. Ellis Turner
1944 298 Doris B. Motson Turner
1944 299 Mary E. Abel Smith
1949 300 Janice Walsh Deceased
1947 301 James S. (woody) Kiel
1953 302 Joaness Hennessey Kiel
1947 303 Donald Martin
1949 304 Edith Clyde Martin
1957 305 Bryan Fries
1944 306 Walter D. Cameron
1944 307 William A. Forsyth Jr. Deceased
1938 308 Elizabeth Megargee Shelley
1959 309 Mark Rubin
1933 310 M. Anne Cameron Deceased
1944 312 Dorothy B. Stiteler Wadleigh
1939 314 William J. Cousin
1964 316 Linda F. Beaumont Jordan
1951 317 Suzanne Kiel Carney
1962 318 Robert W. White
1932 320 John J. Jarvis Jr.
1957 321 Sally Stitzinger Van Atta
1976 322 Alan R. Werntz

324 James Condy Deceased
1961 325 Maxine Schaffer Coleman
T 326 Dorothy Cathell Deceased
1942 327 Dr. George J. Mills
1972 328 Bart Schenkel
1931 329 Ruth M. Campbell
1938 330 Walter Mast
1933 331 John Copeland Deceased
1952 332 Jesse E. Tucker Deceased
1969 333 Gary S. Silow
1938 334 Urban C. Balbier Jr. Deceased
1945 335 Rev. Robert Maitland Deceased
1931 336 Virginia H. Keevil Hyndman Deceased
1947 337 Alfred W. Matthews
1943 339 Calvin L. Hagland Deceased
1946 340 Richard Gessner
1959 341 Robert L. Tomlinson
1935 342 Joseph G. Blair Deceased
1949 343 Alan M. Pyle
1979 344 Eric P. Jonas Deceased
1939 345 Ellen C. Penton Garretson
1939 346 William R. Raisner Deceased
1942 347 Jesse Taylor III Deceased
1938 348 Mildred Mc Mullen Fernsler
1939 349 Shirley Jackson Tomkinson Deceased
1939 350 Walter S. Tomkinson Deceased
1973 352 John Finuoli
1954 353 Adam Tait
1932 354 Ethlyn I. Cowell Haines Deceased
1932 355 Archie Haines Deceased
1948 356 John A. Bonck
1953 357 Donald M. Wray
1940 358 Richard A. Smith Deceased
1979 359 John P. Heckler
1929 360 Harold Haag Deceased
1967 361 Arlene Portney Veach
1977 362 Stephen F. Reeves
1958 363 Stanley R. Shorb
1959 364 John Troup
1953 365 Clyde Boiston
1964 366 Francia Mullen Barksdale Deceased
1961 368 Richard T. Girard
1950 369 Wayne A. Cunningham
1956 370 Yvonne Ruby Dietrich
1947 371 Edward Mulley Deceased
1980 372 Mark Muller
1983 373 Mary L. Felley
1965 374 Eileen B. Plazek
1980 376 Class of 1980
1966 378 Jay R. Trabin M.D.
1934 379 Elsie Jane Yost Brown
1965 380 Stanley J. Smith
1981 381 Douglas B. Marder
1956 382 Sara Little Danyo Deceased
1945 383 Marie Koob Mounts
1944 384 Florence A. Wilson Ossmer
1959 385 James M. Stevenson
1974 386 Edward D. Gorkes
1935 387 Dannye Davis Palmer Deceased
1944 388 Laurence F. Gardner
1973 389 Bruce A. Cunningham
1973 390 Richard K. Kalikow
1932 391 Philip Broadhead
1956 392 Walter R. Maupay
1955 393 Eugene Rubin Deceased
1969 394 James H. Lesko
1989 395 Matthew C. Littman
1972 396 Susan Mallon Neeman
1952 397 Vivian L. Singley Steel
1955 398 Roger Steel
1954 399 Grace Norman Renz
1935 400 Charlotte Bishop Klockenthoer Deceased
1968 401 Donald F. Pearce
1969 402 Ellen C. Maitin
1944 405 Jane L. Locker Sproat
1952 406 Edward F. Gowen
1951 408 Virginia Mc Clay Cunningham
1945 409 Robert Hogg
1944 412 Jane L. Locker Sproat
1952 413 Marie L. Vassalotti Tippett
1956 414 Brenda Beatty Wolfer
1944 415 Jane L. Locker Sproat
1976 416 Joan Pavie Dambrowski
1960 417 Dorothy A Donaldson Richey
1948 418 James B. Gerhart
1984 419 Jeffrey Berg
1953 420 Roy R. Rosenberger
1946 421 Joseph A. Taddei Deceased
1966 422 Paul F. Wold
1950 423 William Rapp
1965 424 Juergen Besecke
1947 425 Persis Hartzell Le Quin
1957 426 Joan Norris Esterling
1958 427 Craig W. Fisher
1944 428 Jane L. Locker Sproat
1958 429 Marilyn Kronmiller Ashman
1960 430 Virginia Corson Tomlinson
1952 431 Mary A. Schrope Franklin
1943 432 Marian B. Doty Bickford
1950 433 Robert Stahl
1950 434 Bette Wohlgemuth Innes
1961 435 Mary D. Brogan Lessig
1947 436 Fred Conti
1965 437 Raymond F Arment
1971 438 David A. Bresler Deceased
1979 439 Janet Franklin
1985 440 Meg Sorber
1965 441 Class of 1965

Home Page | Contact Association | Contact Webmaster

Copyright Abington High School Alumni Association

P.O. Box 55, Abington, PA 19001


This page last changed: June 28, 2016 - 09:56 AM USA Eastern Time